Past Results

2016 Q4 Results (ended 15 Jan)


July to Sept 2016 Final Results

Download
Final tables for the July to October round
Well done to our winners
1. Angus 2. Sam 3. Maximo 4. Tesh 5. Eddie 6. Luke 7. Georgie 8. Will 9. Marcus 10. Gavin 11. Amy 12 Ray
Q21-Final-Tables.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 227.6 KB

Results April to July 2016

Download
Final Tables (April to July round)
If a player completes only one match their result is included for ratings purposes but their points are not added into the final table.
Q20-Final-Tables.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 341.4 KB
Download
Full Results List (April to July Ladder Round)
Q20-Final-Results.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 341.1 KB

2016 Q3 - New leagues

Download
New Ladders for the April to July Round
2016-04 Q20 initial list.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 40.7 KB

2016 Q1 - Ladder results

Download
Final Results- 140 matches played
Round finished 31 March. ** Note final tables will be adjusted with results for players only playing one match being discounted.
2016-04 final table.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 136.4 KB
Winners January to March 2016 Victor Galton (League 1), Nicholas Butterfield (2), Josh Roy (3), Patrick Mathurin (4), Gabriel Emordi (5), Daniel Lynne (6), Matthew Byrne (7&8), James Graham (9&10), Antonis Yfantis (11), Adam Jones (12).

Download
Ladder Results up to 31 December
Ladder round will end on Sun 3 Jan 2013. 146 matches played so far.
2015-12-31-Results-to-date.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 750.6 KB
Download
The new ladder groups
Ladder round will end on Sun 3 Jan 2013
2015-09-10-Initial-Ladder-Boxes-Rd-18.pd
Adobe Acrobat Document 91.8 KB

2015 MAY TO AUGUST

Download
Final Results of ladder Round 17 (finished 31/08/15)
2015-09-05-Final-Results-Rd17.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 76.5 KB
Download
May to August Ladder Round
Ladder round finishing on 31 August.
2015-05-New-Round-report.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 3.7 MB

2015 FEBRUARY TO MAY ROUND

Download
Final (Draft) Ladder Results
Results up to 17 May 145 matches played.
2015-09-05-Final-Results-Rd17.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 76.5 KB

2014/5 NOVEMBER TO FEBRUARY ROUND

Download
Results and Player Performance
85 matches played.
PlayerPerformanceReport_Mixed Singles_Ro
Adobe Acrobat Document 307.4 KB
Download
November to February Ladder Round
New box leagues for round finishing 8 February 2015
SCTC-Ladder-Rd15-Starting-Tables.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 4.0 MB

2014 SEPTEMBER TO NOVEMBER RESULTS

Download
Preliminary results
Pending late results and any corrections.
Ladder-Rd14-Final-Table-Nov-2014.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 750.8 KB
Download
Statistical breakdown
Player performance report.
PlayerPerformanceReport_Mixed Singles_Rn
Adobe Acrobat Document 241.1 KB

2013/4 Grand Prix

Download
Final Leaderboard after 4 rounds
A full list of the players and points after a year of the ladder competition. Points are scored for matches played, sets and matches won.
2014-Grand-Prix.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 230.0 KB

Ladder Round 13 (May to July) - Final Tables!

Download
Final results!
Final league tables for the round finishing on 23 July.

Winners League 2 James Lush, 3 Sam Swain, 4 Julia Chapman, 5 Jeremiah Quinn, 6 Artison / Sheldon, 7 Tom Madden, 8 Anthony Whitter, 9 David Hodgson, 10 Jeff Hudson, 11 Anjum Misbahuddin and 12 Julie Clijne

Please register now for the new ladder.
Final League Table.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 3.7 MB

Ladder Round 12 (February to April 2014)

Download
Initial Draws for Ladder Tournament
Winners of Round 12
League 1: Anselmo Saldana, Martin Riols & Omar Daud
League 2: Jorge Diez Alvarez
League 3: Dean Louw
League 4: Ian Casey
League 5: Julia Chapman & Patrick Mathurin
League 6: Daniel Campbell
League 7: Sheldon Daniel
League 8: Anthony Whitter & Edward Moore
League 9: Jackie Hodge
League 10: Randolph Brazier
League 11: Jeff Hudson
League 12: Jo Underhill & Anjum Misbahuddin
2014-02-Round12-Starting-Leagues.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 3.9 MB

Final Tables Ladder Round 11

Download
Final league tables
October 2013 to 2 February 2014
2014-02-04-boxpdf-report.pdf.doc.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 734.3 KB

Ladder Champions

 

League 1 James Hooker (C = Champion), League 2 Charlie Carew (C), League 3 Mike Stubbs (C), League 4 Jorge Alvarez (C), League 5 James Parish (C), League 6 David Hayman (C), League 7 Daniel Choi (C), League 8 Tesh Patel (C), League 9 Tom Traxson (C), League 10 Mathi Alagan (C) League 11 Vinni Webber (C)



Ladder Round 10 (June to September)

Download
Ladder Round 10: Match Results
Taken from Tennis Jeannie on Friday 23 August .
Round runs from June to September
2013-08-23-Results -to-date.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 3.7 MB

Download
Ladder Round 10: Player Performance Stats
Detailed breakdown of all the players performance.
PlayerPerformanceReport_Mixed Singles_R1
Adobe Acrobat Document 217.6 KB

Results to 2 June (Round 9)

Download
Final results for ladder
Results and league tables.
2013-06-Q9-Final-Results-Draft.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Document 306.7 KB

Join our Mailing list

* indicates required
Junior Emails *
Senior Emails *

With huge thanks to our supporters

Follow Us

Search